Project

Also known as: Cohen Apartment House; Chateau Crillon
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

222-224 W RITTENHOUSE SQ Browse this block
1900-1936 LOCUST ST Browse this block
SW corner of S 19TH ST and Rittenhouse St.
222-224 S 19TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 222 W RITTENHOUSE SQ
Latitude: 39.949093, Longitude: -75.173582
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.