Project

Also known as: Camden Public Library; Cooper Library in Johnson Park
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

Front St. near Cooper St., Second St.
Camden County, NJ (Camden)

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: Front St. and Cooper St., Second St., Camden, NJ
Mapped address: 220 Cooper St, Camden, NJ 08102, USA
Latitude: 39.947209, Longitude: -75.124126
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.