Project

Also known as: Yellow Mansion
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

NE corner of S BROAD ST and WALNUT ST
1335 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: NE corner of S BROAD ST and WALNUT ST, Philadelphia, PA
Mapped address: Broad Street & Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.949346, Longitude: -75.164191
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.