Project

Also known as: Board of Education Administration Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

230-238 N 21ST ST Browse this block
231-249 N VAN PELT ST Browse this block
2101-2129 SPRING ST Browse this block
N 21ST ST near BENJ FRANKLIN PKY
2100-2128 WINTER ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 230 N 21ST ST
Latitude: 39.958697, Longitude: -75.174536
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.